www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
   ©2009-2010 Kankakee County Speedway  -  All Rights Reserved

Best viewed at 1440 x 900; IE 8.0, Firefox 3.5, Safari 4  

Site Designed & Maintained by FastLane Web DeZign  
Red Date indicates unofficial Feature Winners
Click on any drivers name to view Victory Lane photo 
Special Event Winners -

# Overall River City Shootout Modified Champion - 2 Nick Hoffman
$ Overall K3 Classic Modified Champion - 96M Mike McKinney
@ Northern Illinois UMP Pro Late Champion - 1 Jay Morris
US 45 & Airport Rd.              Kankakee County Fairgrounds                Kankakee, IL
Track Phone:  (815) 935-9000                                      Friday night racing at 730PM
Click to visit Indulgent Creations
UMP Super Late Models

\


05/06 - CLOSED


05/13 - RAINED OUT


05/20 - OFF


05/27 - OFF


06/03 - OFF


06/10 - OFF


06/16 - 32 Bobby Pierce


06/17 - CLOSED


06/24 - OFF


07/01 - OFF


07/08 - OFF


07/15 - OFF


07/22 - OFF


07/29 - CLOSED


08/05 - CLOSED


08/12 - RAINED OUT


08/19 - OFF


08/26 - OFF


09/02 - OFF


09/09 - CLOSED


09/16 - OFF


09/23 - 24 Ryan Unzicker


09/30 - OFF


10/07 - CLOSED


10/09 - OFF​


UMP Modifieds




CLOSED​


RAINED OUT


96M Mike McKinney​


RAINED OUT


96M Mike McKinney (2)


96M Mike McKinney (3)


2 Nick Hoffman #


CLOSED


CANCELLED​


96M Mike McKinney (4)​


96M Mike McKinney (5)


96M Mike McKinney (6)


96M Mike McKinney (7)​


CLOSED


CLOSED


RAINED OUT​


​RAINED OUT​​


36 Kenny Wallace
96M Mike McKinney $ 

96M Mike McKinney​ (8)


CLOSED


5 Steven Brooks ​


96M Mike McKinney (9)​


RAINED OUT​


CLOSED


43G Brent Gregory
   UMP Stock Cars




CLOSED​


RAINED OUT​


K67 Ian Keller


RAINED OUT


01 Joe Hillman


15G Eric Gaus


OFF


CLOSED


CANCELLED​


K67 Ian Keller (2)​


​23A Andrew Funk


02 Kyle Miner


01 Joe Hillman (2)​


CLOSED


CLOSED


RAINED OUT​


​RAINED OUT​​


23A Andrew Funk (2)​


K67 Ian Keller​ (3)


CLOSED


23T Rick Thomas​


99K Jerrad Krick​


RAINED OUT​


CLOSED


44 Dave Fritz
       I-Mods




CLOSED​


RAINED OUT​


14T Chris Tippit


RAINED OUT


14T Chris Tippit (2)


55 Jon Robbins


OFF


CLOSED


CANCELLED​


14T Chris Tippit (3)​


55 Jon Robbins (2)


55 Jon Robbins (3)


55 Jon Robbins (4)​


CLOSED


CLOSED


RAINED OUT​


​RAINED OUT​​


55 Jon Robbins (5)​


55 Jon Robbins (6)​


CLOSED


55 Jon Robbins (7)​


14T Chris Tippit (4)​


RAINED OUT​


CLOSED
UMP Sport Compacts




CLOSED​


RAINED OUT​​


55 Kyle Carlson


RAINED OUT


43Jake Momper


B12 Matthew Balthazor


33 Jeremy Reed


CLOSED


CANCELLED​


N1 Robert Naese​


43 Jake Momper (2)


21JR Kory Kohler


B10 Don Hilleary


CLOSED


CLOSED


RAINED OUT​


​RAINED OUT​​


9D Brian Deavers


B10 Michael Balthazor​


CLOSED


43 Jake Momper (3)​


9D Brian Deavers (2)​


RAINED OUT​


CLOSED


11X Mike Cunz
UMP Pro Late Models




CLOSED​


RAINED OUT​


95 Dave Polak Jr.​


​RAINED OUT


33H Roben Huffman


130 Chad Osterhoff


65S Dustin Shoulders


CLOSED


CANCELLED​


19 AJ Dixon​


​130JR Chase Osterhoff


51A Torin Mettile


6P Jose Parga​


CLOSED


CLOSED


RAINED OUT​


RAINED OUT​​


130 Chad Osterhoff (2)​


A9 AJ May


CLOSED


A9 AJ May​ (2)


1 Jay Morris​


RAINED OUT


CLOSED


58 John Provenzano
2009 Winners          2010 Winners          2011 Winners          2012 Winners           2013 Winners          2014 Winners           2015 Winners
  ©2009-2016 Kankakee County Speedway  -  All Rights Reserved

Best viewed at 1440 x 900; IE 8.0, Firefox 3.5, Safari 4  

Site Designed & Maintained by FastLane Web DeZign