www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
   ©2009-2010 Kankakee County Speedway  -  All Rights Reserved

Best viewed at 1440 x 900; IE 8.0, Firefox 3.5, Safari 4  

Site Designed & Maintained by FastLane Web DeZign  
Red Date indicates unofficial Feature Winners
Click on any drivers name to view Victory Lane photo 
Special Event Winners -

# Overall River City Shootout Modified Champion - 12 Jeff Curl
$ Overall K3 Classic Modified Champion - 5 Steven Brooks
@ Northern Illinois UMP Pro Late Champion - 130 Chad Osterhoff
US 45 & Airport Rd.              Kankakee County Fairgrounds                Kankakee, IL
Track Phone:  (815) 935-9000                                      Friday night racing at 730PM
Click to visit Indulgent Creations
UMP Super Late Models




05/08 - Rained Out


05/15 - OFF


05/22 - OFF


05/29 - OFF


06/05 - 89 Mike Spatola


06/11 - 99 Frank Heckenast Jr


06/12 - OFF


06/19 - OFF


06/26 - OFF


07/03 - OFF


07/10 - OFF


07/17 - Cancelled


07/24 - No Races 


07/31 - No Races


08/07 - 89 Mike Spatola (2)


08/14 - 3S Brian Shirley


08/21 - OFF


08/28 - OFF


09/04 - OFF


09/11 - OFF


09/18 - OFF


09/25 - OFF


10/02 - OFF


10/11 - R1 Randy Manos




   UMP Modifieds




Rained Out


5 Steven Brooks


9 Ken Schrader


OFF


1W Bob Pohlman Jr.


Jeff Curl #


Rained Out


2 Nick Hoffman


Rained Out


96M Mike McKinney


OFF


Cancelled








48 Adam Pockrus


5 Steven Brooks (2) $


10 Shawn Scripter


35 Jason Hastings​


28T Dane Tilstra​


OFF


Rained Out​


21A Nick Allen


36 Kevin Hastings​
   UMP Stock Cars




Rained Out


13 Lukes Gash


23A Andrew Funk


Rained Out


9 Joe Brown Jr.


23A Andrew Funk (2)


Rained Out


10H Don Hilleary


Rained Out


10H Don Hilleary (2)


13 Lukes Gash (2)


Cancelled








9 Joe Brown Jr. (2)


9 Joe Brown Jr. (3)


10H Don Hilleary (3)


23A Andrew Funk (3)


10H Don Hilleary (4)


Rained Out


Rained Out​


23A Andrew Funk (4)


02 Kyle Miner
       I-Mods




OFF


55 Jon Robbins


24F Cody Fultz


Rained Out


14 Chris Tippit


OFF


Rained Out


14 Chris Tippit (2)


Rained Out


24F Cody Fultz (2)


24F Cody Fultz (3)


Cancelled








24F Cody Fultz (4)


89 Rich Gynn


14T Chris Tippit (3)


55 Jon Robbins (2)​


130 Chase Osterhoff


Rained Out​


Rained Out​​


130 Chase Osterhoff (2)


OFF


14T Chris Tippit

UMP Sport Compacts




Rained Out


B10 Michael Balthazor


43 Jake Momper


Rained Out


B14 Brandon Post


B10 Michael Balthazor (2)


Rained Out


33 Jeremy Reed


Rained Out


B10 Michael Balthazor (3)


X3 Ben Kirchner


Cancelled








13B Jim Beasley


43 Jake Momper (2)


13B Jim Beasley (2)


X3 Ben Kirchner (2)


B14 Brandon Post (2)


Rained Out


Rained Out​


13B Jim Beasley (3)


00 Cameron Maty
21JR Kory Kohler

10M Matt McCarty
UMP Pro Late Models




Rained Out


130 Chad Osterhoff


130 Chad Osterhoff (2)


Rained Out


OFF


OFF


Rained Out


2X Nick Lyons


Rained Out


95 Dave Polak Jr.


95 Dave Polak Jr. (2)


Cancelled








OFF


95 Dave Polak Jr. (3)


1 Tom Smith


1 Tom Smith (2)​


95 Dave Polak Jr. (4)​


Rained Out​


Rained Out


130 Chad Osterhoff (3)​


130 Chad Osterhoff (4) @








2009 Winners          2010 Winners          2011 Winners          2012 Winners           2013 Winners          2014 Winners
  ©2009-2016 Kankakee County Speedway  -  All Rights Reserved

Best viewed at 1440 x 900; IE 8.0, Firefox 3.5, Safari 4  

Site Designed & Maintained by FastLane Web DeZign
Illinois    50      vs          Indiana 12