www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
   ©2009-2010 Kankakee County Speedway  -  All Rights Reserved

Best viewed at 1440 x 900; IE 8.0, Firefox 3.5, Safari 4  

Site Designed & Maintained by FastLane Web DeZign  
Red Date indicates unofficial Feature Winners
Click on any drivers name to view Victory Lane photo 
Special Event Winners -

# Overall River City Shootout Modified Champion - 
$ Overall K3 Classic Modified Champion - 
@ Northern Illinois UMP Pro Late Champion - 
US 45 & Airport Rd.              Kankakee County Fairgrounds                Kankakee, IL
Track Phone:  (815) 935-9000                                      Friday night racing at 730PM
Click to visit Indulgent Creations
UMP Super Late Models

\


05//12 - OFF


05/19 - OFF


05/26 - OFF


06/02 - OFF


06/09 - OFF


06/14 - 32 Bobby Pierce


06/16 - CLOSED


06/23 - OFF


06/30 - OFF


07/07 - OFF


07/14 - OFF


07/21 - OFF


07/28 - CLOSED


08/04 - CLOSED


08/11 - 25 Jason Feger


08/18 - OFF


08/25 - OFF


09/01 - OFF


09/08 - CLOSED


09/15 - OFF


09/22 - CLOSED


09/29 - OFF


10/06 - CLOSED


10/08 - OFF​


UMP Modifieds




36L Jamie Lomax


Rained Out​


Rained Out​​


36L Jamie Lomax (2)


36L Jamie Lomax (3)​


96M Mike McKinney


CLOSED


18 Randy Lines​


Rained Out​​


Rained Out​​​


23H Dan Hamstra 


Rained Out​


CLOSED


CLOSED


96M Mike McKinney (2)


35 Jason Hastings


96M Mike McKinney (3)​​


35 Jason Hastings​ (2)​


CLOSED


96M Mike McKinney (4)​​​


CLOSED​


12 Jeff Curl​


CLOSED
   UMP Stock Cars




B9 Joe Brown Jr.


Rained Out​


Rained Out​​


23A Andrew Funk


13 Lukes Gash​


OFF


CLOSED


14 AJ Meiferdt​


Rained Out​​


Rained Out​​​


K67 Ian Keller​


Rained Out​


CLOSED


CLOSED


K67 Ian Keller (2)​


99K Jerrad Krick​


K67 Ian Keller (3)​​


14 AJ Meiferdt​ (2)​


CLOSED


14 AJ Meiferdt​ (3)​​


CLOSED​


99K Jerrad Krick (2)​


CLOSED
     I-Mods




14T Chris Tippit


Rained Out​


Rained Out​​


14T Chris Tippit (2)


20R Zach Randall​


14T Chris Tippit (3)


CLOSED


14T Chris Tippit (4)​


​Rained Out​​


Rained Out​​​


14T Chris Tippit (5)​​


Rained Out​


CLOSED


CLOSED


14T Chris Tippit (6)​


14T Chris Tippit (7)​​


27 Nate Kroll​


14T Chris Tippit (8)​​​


CLOSED


23C Dylan Caldwell​


CLOSED​


14T Chris Tippit (9)​


CLOSED


14T Chris Tippit
UMP Sport Compacts




B10 Michael Balthazor​


Rained Out​


Rained Out​​


43 Jake Momper


76JR Jacob Wilkinson​


​B12 Matthew Balthazor


CLOSED


B10 Michael Balthazor (2)​


​Rained Out​​


Rained Out​​​


B12 Matthew Balthazor (2)​


Rained Out​


CLOSED


CLOSED


43 Jake Momper (2)​


11 Derrick Deford​


76JR Jacob Wilkinson​ (2)​


43 Jake Momper (3)​​


CLOSED


76JR Jacob Wilkinson​ (3)​​


CLOSED​


40 Adam Webb​


CLOSED


46 Courtney Atkinson​





UMP Pro Late Models




A9 AJ May


Rained Out​


Rained Out​​


130 Chad Osterhoff


116 Torin Mettile​


​77M Jay Morris


CLOSED


77M Jay Morris (2)​


​Rained Out​​


Rained Out​​​


77M Jay Morris (3)​​


Rained Out​


CLOSED


CLOSED


77M Jay Morris (4)​


116 Torin Mettile (2)​


77M Jay Morris (5)​​


77M Jay Morris (6)​​​


CLOSED


A9 AJ May (2)​


CLOSED​


116 Torin Mettile (3)​


CLOSED
2009 Winners          2010 Winners          2011 Winners          2012 Winners           2013 Winners          2014 Winners           2015 Winners        2016 Winners
  ©2009-2017 Kankakee County Speedway  -  All Rights Reserved

Best viewed at 1440 x 900; IE 8.0, Firefox 3.5, Safari 4  

Site Designed & Maintained by FastLane Web DeZign