www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com

  ©2009-2017 Kankakee County Speedway  -  All Rights Reserved

Best viewed at 1440 x 900; IE 8.0, Firefox 3.5, Safari 4  

Site Designed & Maintained by FastLane Web DeZign  
US 45 & Airport Rd.              Kankakee County Fairgrounds                Kankakee, IL

Track Phone:  (815) 935-9000                                      Friday night racing at 730PM
For previous week's results, please visit our Forum / Results - Standings section
Names in RED are Locked In (Provisional) for the next event.
Names in RED are Locked In (Provisional) for next scheduled event.

If driver don't transfer through the heat, driver must attempt to run consi to be eligible.
September 29th Official Results
UMP Pro Late Models (20 cars)

Fast Qualifier - 77M Jay Morris 15.18

​Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 25 Jeremy Nichols
2. 27 Derrick Hufford
3. 42T Rob Kupsik
4. 97 Mike Marden
5. 13 Matt Gifford
6. 199 Nick Pasek DNF

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 66 Phil Line
2. 12 Troy Overstreet
3. 7 Chad Gross
4. X3 Ben Kirchner
5. 08 Steve Gillespie
6. 22 Nathan Arterberry

Heat 3 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. A9 AJ May
2. 162 Logan Moody
3. 77M Jay Morris
4. 130JR Chase Osterhoff
5. 116 Torin Mettile
6. 24F Cody Fultz
7. 33H Roben Huffman
8. 1 Tom Smith

Feature 25-laps, $1,267 to win
1. 116 Torin Mettile (5)
2. A9 AJ May (1)
3. 77M Jay Morris (3)
4. 130JR Chase Osterhoff (2)
5. 66 Phil Line (6)
6. 33H Roben Huffman (7)
7. 27 Derrick Hufford (11)
8. 12 Troy Overstreet (8)
9. 25 Jeremy Nichols (9)
10. 42T Rob Kupsik (13)
11. 22 Nathan Arterberry (16) DNF
12. 199 Nick Pasek (19) DNF
13. 7 Chad Gross (10) DNF
14. 97 Mike Marden (15) DNF
15. 24F Cody Fultz (4) DNF
16. X3 Ben Kirchner (12) DNF
17. 1 Shawn Scripter (18) DNF
18. 13 Matt Gifford (17) DNF
19. 08 Steve Gillespie (14) DNF
20. 162 Logan Moody DNS

Hard Charger - 199 Nick Pasek +7


UMP Modifieds (12 cars) 

Fast Qualifier - 35 Jason Hastings 15.30

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 35 Jason Hastings
2. 0 Travis Kohler
3. 12 Jeff Curl
4. 94 Tom Pasek
5. 36 Kevin Hastings
6. 31 Tom Bell
7. 48 Adam Pockrus
8. 10 Shawn Scripter
9. 17H Scott Hauge
10. B14 Brandon Post 
11. 21M Riley Misch
12. 7 Brad DeYoung

Feature 25-laps, $1,017 to win
1. 12 Jeff Curl (3)
2. 0 Travis Kohler (2)
3. 48 Adam Pockrus (7)
4. 36 Kevin Hastings (5)
5. 94 Tom Pasek (4)
6. B14 Brandon Post (10)
7. 10 Shawn Scripter (8)
8. 35 Jason Hastings (1) DNF
9. 31 Tom Bell (6) DNF
10. 17H Scott Hauge (9) DNF
11. 7 Brad DeYoung (11) DNF
12. 21M Riley Misch DNS

Hard Charger - 48 Adam Pockrus +4

UMP Stock Cars (26 cars)

Fast Qualifier - 818 Matt Hammond 16.73 
(New Track Record)

Heat 1 8-laps (Top 4 Transfer)
1. J24 Jeremy Nichols
2. H23 Kyle Miner
3. 37 Pete Odell
4. 4 Scott Hufford
5. 74 Justin Witthoft
6. 777 James Sain
7. 39 Nick Odell
8. M88 Robert Miracle DNF
9. 14E Megan Erwin DNF

Heat 2 8-laps (Top 4 Transfer)
1. 109 Ron Wilkes
2. 10H Don Hilleary
3. 01 Joe Hillman
4. 70 Charlie Herhold
5. 10 CJ McLean
6. 10K Darrin Kohler
7. M Casey Mainard
8. 7X Rickey St. Onge
9. 17 Stacy Sullivan

Heat 3 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 14 AJ Meiferdt
2. K67 Ian Keller
3. 99K Jerrad Krick
4. 44 Josh Frye
5. B9 Joe Brown Jr.
6. 818 Matt Hammond
7. 13 Lukes Gash
8. 23A Andrew Funk

Consi 10-laps (Top 6 Transfer)
1. 777 James Sain
2. 10 CJ McLean
3. 74 Justin Witthoft
4. 10K Darrin Kohler
5. 39 Nick Odell
6. M Casey Mainard
7. 7X Rickey St. Onge
8. 17 Stacy Sullivan DNF 
9. M88 Robert Miracle DNS
10. 14E Megan Erwin DNS

Feature 46-laps, $1,017 to win
1. 99K Jerrad Krick (3)
2. 13 Lukes Gash (7)
3. 37 Pete Odell (13)
4. 23A Andrew Funk (8)
5. 10H Don Hilleary (12)
6. 10K Darrin Kohler (20)
7. 14 AJ Meiferdt (1)
8. 10 CJ McLean (18)
9. 818 Matt Hammond (6)
10. 4 Scott Hufford (15)
11. 39 Nick Odell (21)
12. 74 Justin Witthoft (19)
13. M Casey Mainard (22)
14. 01 Joe Hillman (14) DNF
15. 70 Charlie Herhold (16) DNF
16. 44 Josh Frye (4) DNF
17. B9 Joe Brown Jr. (5) DNF
18. J24 Jermey Nichols (9) DNF
19. 109 Ron Wilkes (10) DNF
20. H23 Kyle Miner (11) DNF
21. K67 Ian Keller (2) DNF
22. 777 James Sain (17) DNF

Hard Charger - 10K Darrin Kohler +14


I-Mods (15 cars)

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 22 Tim Hancock
2. 27 Nate Kroll
3. 20R Zach Randall
4. 11 Aaron Reardon
5. 28 Dan Kroll
6. 10P Lane Jackson
7. 4 Rick Kingsnorth
8. 14S Andrew Short DNF

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 14T Chris Tippit
2. 23C Dylan Caldwell
3. 93M Roy Mitchell
4. R5 Reece Heinold
5. 83 Brandon Wirtz
6. 65 Jeff Czemske
7. 88 Billy Lawson Jr. DNF

Feature 20-laps, $517 to win
1. 14T Chris Tippit (2)
2. 20R Zach Randall (5)
3. 23C Dylan Caldwell (4)
4. 27 Nate Kroll (3)
5. 14S Andrew Short (15)
6. 22 Tim Hancock (1)
7. 93M Roy Mitchell (6)
8. 28 Dan Kroll (9)
9. 11 Aaron Reardon (7)
10. 88 Billy Lawson Jr. (14)
11. 10P Lane Jackson (11)
12. 65 Jeff Czemske (12) DNF
13. 4 Rick Kingsnorth (13) DNF
14. 83 Brandon Wirtz (10) DNF
15. R5 Reece Heinold (8) DNF

Hard Charger - 14S Andrew Short +10


UMP Sport Compacts (15 cars)

Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 76JR Jacob Wilkinson
2. 55 Kyle Carlson
3. 73 Ray Smith
4. 3 Mark Sontag
5. B30 Cody Burson
6. B10 Michael Balthazor
7. 3K Scott Koerner
8. 16M Zach Mainard

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 43 Jake Momper
2. 40 Adam Webb
3. B12 Matthew Balthazor
4. 15 David Lauritson
5. N1 Robert Naese
6. X Trevor Bitterling
7. 1K Dale Kohler

Feature 15-laps, $317 to win
1. 40 Adam Webb (4)
2. 76JR Jacob Wilkinson (1)
3. 15 David Lauritson (8)
4. 55 Kyle Carlson (3)
5. 3K Scott Koerner (13)
6. B10 Michael Balthazor (11)
7. B12 Matthew Balthazor (6)
8. B30 Cody Burson (9)
9. 16M Zach Mainard (15)
10. X Trevor Bitterling (12) DNF
11. 73 Ray Smith (5) DNF
12. 1K Dale Kohler (14) DNF
13. 3 Mark Sontag (7) DNF
14. 43 Jake Momper (2) DNF
15. N1 Robert Naese (10) DNF

Hard Charger - 3K Scott Koerner +8