www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com

  ©2009-2021 Kankakee County Speedway - All Rights Reserved

Best viewed at 1440 x 900; IE 8.0, Firefox 3.5, Safari 4  

Site Designed & Maintained by FastLane Web DeZign  
US 45 & Airport Rd.              Kankakee County Fairgrounds                Kankakee, IL

Track Phone:  (815) 935-9000                                      Friday night racing at 730PM
For complete results, please visit our Forum / Results - Standings section
July 09th Official Results
UMP Pro Late Models (16 cars)

Feature #1 20-laps
1. 818 Matt Hammond (1)
2. 19 Chad Osterhoff (9)
3. 01 BIlly Knippenberg Jr (13)
4. 11 Nathan Lynch (10)
5. 33 Devin McClain (14)
6. 47 Dan Kuhn (8)
7. 10M Austin McCarty (16)
8. 12 Rob Kupsik (4)
9. 3T Gary Tison (15)
10. 41S Logan Nesselrodt (2)
11. 911 Timothy Lowe DNF (11)
12. X3 Ben Kirchner DNF (6)
13. 97 Michael Marden DNF (3)
14. 51A  Amber Crouch DNF (7)
15. 130 Chase Osterhoff DNF (12)
16. 46 Nate Kroll DNF (5)

Hard Charger - 01 BIlly Knippenberg Jr +10

Feature #2 20-laps
1. 01 Billy Knippenberg Jr (2)
2. 10M Austin McCarty (5)
3. 33 Devin McClain (3)
4. 818 Matt Hammond (8)
5. 11 Nathan Lynch (1)
6. 19 Chase Osterhoff (11)
7. 47 Dan Kuhn (4)
8. 51A  Amber Crouch (12)
9. 12 Rob Kupsik (6)
10. 46 Nate Kroll (13)
11. 41S Logan Nesselrodt (10)
12. 3T Gary Tison (7)
13. 97 Michael Marden DNF (9)
14. 911 Timothy Lowe DNS
15. X3 Ben Kirchner DNS
16. 130 Chad Osterhoff DNS

Hard Charger - 19 Chase Osterhoff +5


UMP Modifieds (13 cars)

Feature 20-laps
1. 21A Nick Allen (4)
2. 5 Steven Brooks (2)
3. 22C Nick Clubb (7)
4. 80 Rich Dawson (1)
5. 2M Matt Mitchell (5)
6. 94 Tom Pasek (3)
7. 35 Jason Hastings (6)
8. 6B Dave Baldwin (9)
9. 17 Mike Mosier (8)
10. 77 Nathan Dicks (12)
11. 10 Shawn Scripter DNF (11)
12. 01 Brick Barry DNF (10)
13. 25B Braiden Bohlmann DNS

Hard Charger - 22C Nick Clubb +4
UMP Stock Cars (15 cars)

Feature 15-laps
1. 14E Megan Erwin (1)
2. 20 Tanner Sullivan (5)
3. 11 Terry Reed (8)
4. 10H Don Hilleary (3)
5. 28 Joe Spiewak (7)
6. 01 Joe Hillman (11)
7. 02 Matthew Baltahazor (9)
8. 51 Carlie Miller (14)
9. 52P Steve Perkins (13)
10. 777 James Sain (10)
11. 70B Ken Bushey DNF (12)
12. 55 Zane Reitz DNF (2)
13. 1A Kyle Anderson DNF (6)
14. R1 Jim Ransom DNF (4)
15. 18 Ryen Johnson DNS

Hard Charger - 51 Carlie Miller +6


UMP Factory Stock Cars (14 cars)

​Feature 15-laps
1. 22 Nathan Arterberry (1)
2. 21K Jacob Kolwyck (4)
3. 90 Lee J. Hall (3)
4. 66 Brad Batterling (7)
5. 27 Mike Reitz (9)
6. 23B Don Hilleary (12)
7. 7 Joe Steurer (11)
8. X225 Trevor Bitterling DNF (2)
9. XRP Sheldon Oberle DNF (5)
10. 111 Kirby Trent DNF (6)
11. 24F Frank Fatigato DNF (8)
12. 43 Ryan Coley DNF (10)
13. X Randy Smyser DNS
14. 55 Tyler Holloway DNS

Hard Charger - 23B Don Hilleary +6













May 21, 2021 Feature Winners
June 04, 2021 Feature Winners
June 11, 2021 Feature Winners
June 17, 2021 Feature Winners
July 02, 2021 Feature Winners
July 09, 2021 Feature Winners
July 16, 2021 Feature Winners
August 20, 2021 Feature Winners
August 27, 2021 Feature Winners
UMP Pro Modifieds (19 cars)​

Feature 15-laps
1. 121S Deece Schwartz (5)
2. 73 Mark Rhoades (4)
3. 14T Chris Tippit (12)
4. 52 Billy Knebel (1)
5. 27X Kyle Helmick (3)
6. 50 Mike Pockrus (13) 
7. 5K Kirby McCormick (6)
8. 42A Pete Argianas (8)
9. 83 Brandon Wirtz (19)
10. 27 Jace Gall (10)
11. 32R Jeff King (7)
12. 65 Jeff Czemske (16)
13. 45 Tanner Gregory (17)
14. 21 1/2 Jake Montgomery DNF (2)
15. 21JR Ryan Kohler DNF (11)
16. 92 John Brammer DNF (18)
17. 121 Sam Ingram DNF (15)
18. 0 Sheldon Elitzer DNF (14)
19. BK3 Billy Knippenberg III DNF (9)

Hard Charger - 83 Brandon Wirtz +10


UMP Sport Compacts (18 cars)

Feature 12-laps
1. B12 Matthew Balthazor (2)
2. 420 Dalton Shafer (3)
3. 30J Nick Johnson (5)
4. 13M Matt Minor (1)
5. 04 Jeff Elza (10)
6. 44E Evan Eckhoff (9)
7. 1K Dale Kohler (6)
8. 42 Nick Argianas (12)
9. 25 Ken Huff DNF (14)
10. 22J Jeff Naese DNF (13)
11. 70R Matt Radtke DNF (8)
12. 86 Nick Clubb DNF (4)
13. 48 Bryce Leake DNF (7)
14. 88 Kevin Sonquist DNF (11)
15. 16 Abigail Sain DNF (15)
16. 91 Tyler Griswold DNS
17. 747 Dayton Warren DNS
18. 15 David Lauritson DNS

Hard Charger - 04 Jeff Elza +5