www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com

  ©2009-2017 Kankakee County Speedway  -  All Rights Reserved

Best viewed at 1440 x 900; IE 8.0, Firefox 3.5, Safari 4  

Site Designed & Maintained by FastLane Web DeZign  
US 45 & Airport Rd.              Kankakee County Fairgrounds                Kankakee, IL

Track Phone:  (815) 935-9000                                      Friday night racing at 730PM
For previous week's results, please visit our Forum / Results - Standings section
Names in RED are Locked In (Provisional) for the next event.
Names in RED are Locked In (Provisional) for next scheduled event.

If driver don't transfer through the heat, driver must attempt to run consi to be eligible.
June 22nd Official Results

UMP Pro Late Models (12 cars)

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 77M Jay Morris
2. 116 Torin Mettile
3. 2 Doug Hayes
4. 21 Bobby Gash
5. 09 Daniel Gillum
6. X3 Ben Kirchner DNF
7. 08 Steve Gillespie DNF

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 130 Chad Osterhoff
2. 66 Phil Line
3. 130JR Chase Osterhoff
4. 97 Mike Marden
5. 42T Rob Kupsik
6. 199 Nick Pasek

Feature 20-laps
1. 77M Jay Morris (8)
2. 116 Torin Mettile (4)
3. 66 Phil Line (1)
4. 2 Doug Hayes (2)
5. 130JR Chase Osterhoff (5)
6. 97 Mike Marden (7)
7. 199 Nick Pasek (12)
8. 42T Rob Kupsik (10)
9. 21 Bobby Gash (6)
10. X3 Ben Kirchner (11) DNF
11. 130 Chad Osterhoff (3) DNF
12. 09 Daniel Gillum (9) DNF
13. 08 Steve Gillespie DNS

Hard Charger - 77M Jay Morris +7


Bumper to Bumper Auto UMP Modifieds (14 cars)

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 36L Jamie Lomax
2. 18 Randy Lines
3. 35 Jason Hastings
4. 80 Rich Dawson
5. 94 Tom Pasek
6. B14 Brandon Post
7. 44M Josh Barrett

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 23H Dan Hamstra
2. 4 Joe Gillespie
3. 2% Nick Clubb
4. 17H Scott Hauge
5. 0 Travis Kohler 
6. 10 Shawn Scripter DNF
7. 36 Kevin Hastings DNF

Feature 20-laps
1. 18 Randy Lines (3)
2. 36L Jamie Lomax (1)
3. 23H Dan Hamstra (2)
4. 4 Joe Gillespie (4)
5. 80 Rich Dawson (7)
6. 35 Jason Hastings (5)
7. 0 Travis Kohler (10)
8. 36 Kevin Hastings (13)
9. 2% Nick Clubb (6)
10. 17H Scott Hauge (8)
11. B14 Brandon Post (9)
12. 10 Shawn Scripter (12)
13. 44M Josh Barrett (11)
14. 94 Tom Pasek DNS

Hard Charger - 36 Kevin Hastings +5







UMP Stock Cars (21 cars)

Osterhoff Fence Dash For Cash
1. B9 Joe Brown Jr.
2. 13 Lukes Gash
3. L3 Kevin Lenzen
4. 01 Joe Hillman
5. 777 James Sain
6. 23A Andrew Funk DNS

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 14 AJ Meiferdt
2. 13 Lukes Gash
3. 01 Joe Hillman
4. 777 James Sain
5. 109 Ron Wilkes
6. 70B Ken Bushey DNF 
7. 8 David Hurst DNF

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. B9 Joe Brown Jr.
2. 23A Andrew Funk
3. 2 Chad Rockefeller
4. 10H Don Hilleary
5. 88M Robert Miracle
6. 88X Scott Tolliver
7. 17 Stacy Sullivan

Heat 3 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. L3 Kevin Lenzen
2. 73 Wayne Huffman III
3. 00 Skylar Antonelli
4. 7X Rickey St. Onge
5. 74 Justin Witthoft
6. M Aric Beck
7. H23 Tony Hemp DNF

Feature 15-laps
1. 14 AJ Meiferdt (1)
2. 13 Lukes Gash (4)
3. B9 Joe Brown Jr. (2)
4. 23A Andrew Funk (5)
5. 01 Joe Hillman (7)
6. L3 Kevin Lenzen (3)
7. 8 David Hurst (19)
8. 2 Chad Rockefeller (8)
9. 10H Don Hilleary (11)
10. 00 Skylar Antonelli (9)
11. 73 Wayne Huffman III (6)
12. 74 Justin Witthoft (15)
13. 70B Ken Bushey (16)
14. 88X Scott Tolliver (17)
15. 7X Rickey St. Onge (12)
16. 17 Stacy Sullivan (20)
17. M Aric Beck (18)
18. 88M Robert Miracle (14)
19. 777 James Sain (10)
20. 109 Ron Wilkes (13)
21. H23 Tony Hemp DNS

Hard Charger - 8 David Hurst +12


UMP Pro Modifieds (15 cars)

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 28 Dan Kroll
2. 20R Zach Randall
3. 14T Chris Tippit
4. 83 Brandon Wirtz
5. 88 Billy Lawson
6. 8 David Hurst (FS) DNF
7. 27K Nate Kroll DNF
8. R5 Reece Heinold DNF

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 15 Owen Wells (FS)
2. 23C Dylan Caldwell
3. 42 Jesse Simmons (FS)
4. 27 Mike Reitz (FS)
5. 28 Stan McAtee (FS)
6. 65 Jeff Czemske
7. 10P Lane Jackson DNF

Feature 15-laps
1. 14T Chris Tippit (8)
2. 23C Dylan Caldwell (4)
3. 42 Jesse Simmons FS (5)
4. 83 Nate Kroll (6)
5. 28 Dan Kroll (1)
6. 20R Zach Randall (3)
7. R5 Reece Heinold (12)
8. 15 Owen Wells FS (2)
9. 27 Mike Reitz FS (7)
10. 28 Stan McAtee FS (10)
11. 88 Billy Lawson DNS
12. 8 David Hurst FS DNS
13. 65 Jeff Czemske DNS
14. 27K Brandon Wirtz DNS
15. 10P Lane Jackson DNS

Hard Charger - 14T Chris Tippit +7


Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (13 cars)

Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. B10 Michael Balthazor
2. 6 Mike Coughlin
3. B30 Cody Burson
4. 16M Kristina Mainard
5. 79 Trevor Sweat DNF
6. 2 Cody Swarner DNF
7. J55 Jason Johnson DNS

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. B12 Matthew Balthazor
2. N1 Robert Naese
3. B9 Caitlyn Brown
4. 77 Jesse Gaylord
5. 21 Aaron Mainard
6. 1K Dale Kohler

Feature 15-laps
1. B10 Michael Balthazor (3)
2. B12 Matthew Balthazor (8)
3. N1 Robert Naese (2)
4. B9 Caitlyn Brown (5)
5. B30 Cody Burson (4)
6. 77 Jesse Gaylord (7)
7. J55 Jason Johnson (11)
8. 21 Aaron Mainard (9)
9. 1K Dale Kohler (10)
10. 16M Kristina Mainard (6)
11. 6 Mike Coughlin (1)
12. 79 Trevor Sweat DNS
13. 2 Cody Swarner DNS

Hard Charger - B12 Matthew Balthazor +6​