www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
US 45 & Airport Rd.              Kankakee County Fairgrounds                Kankakee, IL
Kankakee County Speedway 2020 Top 20 Points Standings

   ©2009-2020 Kankakee County Speedway  -  All Rights Reserved

Best viewed at 1440 x 900; IE 8.0, Firefox 3.5, Safari 4  

Site Designed & Maintained by FastLane Web DeZign 
Track Phone:  (815) 935-9000                                      Friday night racing at 730PM
Kankakee County Speedway Point Structure

UMP Pro Late Models
UMP Modifieds
UMP Stock Cars
UMP Factory Stocks
UMP Pro Modifieds
UMP Sport Compacts 

Feature Point Breakdown for All Classes

Points are awarded the same as UMP structure. Points are earned on features as follows: 
1st - 75, 2nd - 70, 3rd - 65, 4th - 60, 5th - 55, 6th - 50, 7th - 48, 8th - 46, 9th - 44, 10th - 42, 11th - 40, 
12th - 39, 13th - 38, 14th - 37, 15th - 36, 16th - 35, 17th - 34, 18th - 33, 19th - 32, 20th - 31, 21st - 30, 
22nd - 29, 23rd - 28, 24th - 27, 25th - 26. Drivers not in the feature will receive 10 finish points.

Points go to the driver (NOT THE CAR) in the class he/she is competing in and are not cumulative between classes.

All cars that do not make the feature will receive 10 points unless otherwise noted.  
Except for Modified Specials where all participating drivers will receive no less than 20 points.

No Points will be awarded for heat races or consi's.
All drivers must start consi to receive tow money.

Pro Modified feature winner will start no better than 8th in the feature the following week even with winning a heat race.  

UMP Pro Late Model feature winner will be moved back one row for every feature win they record during the season.  One win means you will start no better than second row, two wins means no better than third row, and so forth.

UMP Sport Compact feature winner will start tail in the feature the following week.
For complete points standings in all divisions please visit our Forum and look for division standings
Once points are updated and posted, you have two weeks to file any discrepancy you feel is inaccurate.  An audit will then take place and decision will be final.  You may not question points once they have been posted for greater than two weeks or two Fridays from when they are earned.

Names in RED text receive Trophies or Plaques and Money... Banquet Attendance Mandatory


 UMP Pro Late Models

1. 24 Kyle Cooper 598 (3 Wins) (C)
2. 116 Torin Mettile 597 (3 Wins)
3. 130 Chase Osterhoff 573 (2 Wins)
4. 818 Matt Hammond 464
5. 97 Michael Marden 458
6. B1 Tom Knippenberg 391
7. X3 Ben Kirchner 366
8. 10 Austin McCarty 345
9. 12 Rob Kupsik 337
9. 01 Billy Knippenberg 337

11. 47 Dan Kuhn 314
12. 41 Logan Nesselrodt 278
13. 25 Gary Tison 251
14. 15X Tom Pasek 245
15. 46 Nate Kroll 236
16. 911 Timothy Lowe 207
17. 21 Bobby Gash 197
18. 19 Chad Osterhoff 180
19. 113 Kelly Jones 156
20. 11E Brandon Eskew 142


UMP Modifieds

​1. 5 Steven Brooks 590 (2 Wins)  (C)
2. 35 Jason Hastings 479 (3 Wins)
3. 27 Beau Deyoung 416
4. 22 Nick Clubb 406
5. 48 Adam Pockrus 367
6. 57 Mark Grosvenor 327
7. 7 Brad Deyoung 321
7. 42 Justin Gregory 321
9. 2M Matt Mitchell 277
10. 11S Nick Seplak 266

11. 1 Dave Lilja 224
12. 25B Braiden Bohlmann 221
13. 21 Derek Losh 195
14. 3H Jim Henson 187
15. 23 Dylan Caldwell 185
16. 10J Bradley Jameson 175
17. 0 Travis Kohler 160
18. 96M Mike McKinney 155 (1 Win)
19. 21A Nick Allen 121 (1 Win)
20. 35H Kevin Hastings 112

20. 12 Richard Craven 112


UMP Pro Modifieds

1. 121 Deece Schwartz 505 (4 Wins) (C)
2. 46 Dave Whittington 444
3. 83 Brandon Wirtz 408
4. 55 Anthony Tucker 400 (1 Win)
5. 0 Sheldon Elitzer 370
6. 74 Justin Witthoft 351
7. 52 Billy Knebel 262 (2 Wins)
8. 50 Mike Pockrus 241
9. 28 Robert Button 194
10. 65 Jeff Czemske 187

11. 14T Chris Tippit 174
12. 73 Mark Rhodes 140
13. 23 Ethan Boemsma 122
14. 17 Nick Farrar 97
15. 58R Ryan Hamilton 75
16. 27 Dalton Ewing 70
17. 21T Talen Beard 65
18. 130 Tom Smith 60
18. 50 Adam Pockrus 60
20. 130 Ryan Huggler 50
UMP Stock Cars

1. 615 Matt Fabrizius 510 (5 Wins) (C)
2. 4Z Zachary Zuberbier 469 (1 Win)
3. 10H Don Hilleary 502
4. 01 Joe Hillman 450
5. 23 Cody Clubb 360
6. 14A RJ Akers 335
7. 21K Kory Kohler 334
8. 18 Ryen Johnson 326
9. 777 James Sain 316
10. 34 Kevin Kerlin 271

11. 23A Andrew Funk 258
12. 99K Jerrad Krick 249
13. 51 Carlie Miller 237
14. 1A Kyle Anderson 230
15. H23 Tony Hemp 198
16. 20 Tanner Sullivan 190
17. 42 Pete Argianas 187
18. 83 James Williams 186
19. 43 Dustin Hubert 184
20. Y2J Jim Ransom 182


UMP Factory Stocks

1. 114 Austin Hubbard 565 (5 Wins)  (C)
2. 90 Lee J. Hall 497
3. 10S Brandon Shelhart 470 (1 Win)
4. 55 Zane Reitz 467
5. 27 Mike Reitz 432
6. 8 Clint Hall 406
7. 42 Jesse Simmons 349 (1 Win)
8. 15H Andy Hall 336
9. 0 Bruce Fase 277
10. 9A Ryan Arnett 276

11. 24K Spencer Knight 276
12. 15 TJ Larson 270
13. X Randy Smyser 250
14. 65 Wally Kerst 225 (1 Win)
15. X225 Trevor Bitterling 222
16. 416 Jason Fuller 208
17. 12 Jamie Tarr 197
18. 10 Eric Cleveland 192
19. 57 Chris Joseph 184
20. 48C Wade Clemmons 173

​​
UMP Sport Compacts

1. 43 Jake Momper 580 (5 Wins)  (C)
2. B12 Matthew Balthazor 498 (3 Wins)
3. 86 Nick Clubb 490
4. 1K Dale Kohler 384
5. 13M Matt Minor 376
6. 22J Jeff Naese 318
7. 15 David Lauritson 310
8. 91 Tyler Griswold 235
9. 20 Ken Schiradelly 193
10. 44 Cross Reed 192

11. 44 Evan Eckhoff 170
12. WFO Skylar Antonelli 158
13. 48 Bryce Leake 150
14. 54 Zach Clark 122
15. 01 Billy Knippenberg 118
16. 87 Amanda Clubb 116
17. 28F Mike Foster 109
18. 93 Ryan Lagestee 105
19. 5B Matthew Baker 97
20. 9Z3 Zane Yost 81



Special thanks to the 339 total race teams who made Kankakee County Speedway a choice to race at this season.
Final Points updated through September 25, 2020