www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
US 45 & Airport Rd.              Kankakee County Fairgrounds                Kankakee, IL
Kankakee County Speedway 2018 Top 20 Points Standings

   ©2009-2017 Kankakee County Speedway  -  All Rights Reserved

Best viewed at 1440 x 900; IE 8.0, Firefox 3.5, Safari 4  

Site Designed & Maintained by FastLane Web DeZign 
Track Phone:  (815) 935-9000                                      Friday night racing at 730PM
Kankakee County Speedway Point Structure

UMP Pro Late Models
UMP Modifieds
UMP Stock Cars
UMP Pro Modifieds (I-Mods)
UMP Sport Compacts 

Feature Point Breakdown for All Classes

Points are awarded the same as UMP structure. Points are earned on features as follows: 
1st - 75, 2nd - 70, 3rd - 65, 4th - 60, 5th - 55, 6th - 50, 7th - 48, 8th - 46, 9th - 44, 10th - 42, 11th - 40, 
12th - 39, 13th - 38, 14th - 37, 15th - 36, 16th - 35, 17th - 34, 18th - 33, 19th - 32, 20th - 31, 21st - 30, 
22nd - 29, 23rd - 28, 24th - 27, 25th - 26. Drivers not in the feature will receive 10 finish points.

Points go to the driver (NOT THE CAR) in the class he/she is competing in and are not cumulative between classes.

All cars that do not make the feature will receive 10 points unless otherwise noted.  
Except for Modified Specials where all participating drivers will receive no less than 20 points.

No Points will be awarded for heat races or consi's.
All drivers must start consi to receive tow money.

I-Mod feature winner will start no better than 8th in the feature the following week even with winning a heat race.  

UMP Pro Late Model feature winner will be moved back one row for every feature win they record during the season.  One win means you will start no better than second row, two wins means no better than third row, and so forth.

UMP Sport Compact feature winner will start tail in the feature the following week.
For complete points standings in all divisions please visit our Forum and look for division standings
Names in RED text receive Trophies or Plaques and Money... Banquet Attendance Mandatory


UMP Pro Late Models (FINAL)

1. 116 Torin Mettile 904 (8 Wins)
2. 97M Mike Marden 744
3. 66 Phil Line 728
4. 199 Nick Pasek 650
5. 10M Austin McCarty 560
6. 188 Mitch Hahn 537
7. X3 Ben Kirchner 500
8. 19 AJ Dixon 453
9. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin 452 (1 Win)
10. 42T Rob Kupsik 411

11. 24F Cody Fultz 349
12. 77M Jay Morris 299 (3 Wins)
13. 41 Logan Nesselrodt 287
14. A9 AJ May 275 (1 win)
15. 15X Tim Hill 205
16. B1 Tom Knippenburg 201
17. 82 Darren Wireman 195
18. 8M Matt Gifford 193
19. 4B Aaron Hubner 136
20. 22 Jace Owens 132


UMP Modifieds (FINAL)

1. 4 Mike Learman 700 (1 Win)
2. 35 Jason Hastings 666 (2 Wins)
3. 36L Jamie Lomax 550 (3 Wins)
4. 96M Mike McKinney 525 (6 Wins)
5. 2M Matt Mitchell 514
6. 48 Adam Pockrus 432
7. 10 Shawn Scripter 413
8. 76JR Jacob Wilkinson 298
9. 1W Bob Pohlman Jr. 301
10. 36 Kevin Hastings 278

11. 2 Chad Rockefeller 204
12. B14 Brandon Post 195
13. 21A Nick Allen 184
14. 23 Dylan Caldwell 172
15. 20X Tom Pasek 166
16. 11 Jared Spalding 165
17. 57 Mark Grosvenor 153
18. 69JR Jimmy Farris Jr 148
19. 5 Curt Spaulding 130
20. 42 Justin Gregory 113



UMP Stock Cars (FINAL)

1. B9 Joe Brown Jr, 707 (1 Win)
2. 818 Matt Hammond 706 (2 Wins)
3. 10H Don Hilleary 636 (2 Wins)
4. H23 Tony Hemp 543
5. 99K Jerrad Krick 535 (3 Wins)
6. 777 James Sain 495
7. 70B Ken Bushey 471
8. 21K Kory Kohler 464
9. 43 Dustin Hubert 463
10. 71 Justin Van Drunen 434

11. 99 Jason Maier 265 (1 Win)
12. 83 Tyler Sweat 229
13. 27 Eric Legner 225
14. 7 Joe Steurer 194
15. 8 David Hurst 192
16. 14 AJ Meiferdt 188 (2 Wins)
17. 23 Cody Clubb 186
18. 14 Brian Stevenson 176
19. 91 Michael Clark 132
20. 23A Andrew Funk 130


I-Mods​ (FINAL)

​​1. 14T Chris Tippit 1045 (13 Wins)
2. 15JR Andrew Short 875
3. 10P Lane Jackson 806
4. 27 Nate Kroll 760
5. 2 Justin Witthoft 741
6. 01 Dan Kroll 719
7. 80 Dan Marshall 712
8. 65 Jeff Czemske 587
9. 88 Billy Lawson 503
10. 77S Don Stone 444 (1 Win)

11. 83 Brandon Wirtz 381
12. 93 Roy Mitchell 317
13. 16M Drew Miller 161
14. B4 Buddy Hilton 160
15. 1 Tommy Sutton 101
16. 51 Hedy Larson 84
17. 17JR Jeremy Christer Jr 83
18. 3B Robert Bacewick 77
19. 11S Cameron Shidler 70
20. 23 Randy Barrett 44


​UMP Sport Compact (FINAL)

1. B12 Matthew Balthazor 749 (3 wins)
2. B30 Cody Burson 667
3. 13M Matt Minor 608
4. 731 Mark Karas 576
5. 95M Zack Mainard 537
6. 1K Dale Kohler 518
7. 43 Jake Momper 505 (4 Wins)
8. 15 David Lauritson 475 (1 Win)
9. N1 Robert Naese 464 (1 Win)
10. B10 Luke Balthazor 438

11. 48 Bruce Leake 391 (1 Win)
12. 98 Nick Clubb 386
13. 33 Jeremy Reed 351 (1 Win)
14. 55 Kyle Carlson 277
15. 72 Brandon Cholke​ 204
16. 23B Eric Boudreau 170
17. 00 Cameron Maty 168
18. 10S Brandon Shelhart 155
19. 6 Todd Coughlin 146
20. 40E Adam Webb 140
Final Points updated through September 21, 2018