www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
US 45 & Airport Rd.              Kankakee County Fairgrounds                Kankakee, IL
Kankakee County Speedway 2018 Top 20 Points Standings

   ©2009-2017 Kankakee County Speedway  -  All Rights Reserved

Best viewed at 1440 x 900; IE 8.0, Firefox 3.5, Safari 4  

Site Designed & Maintained by FastLane Web DeZign 
Track Phone:  (815) 935-9000                                      Friday night racing at 730PM
Kankakee County Speedway Point Structure

UMP Pro Late Models
UMP Modifieds
UMP Stock Cars
UMP Pro Modifieds (I-Mods)
UMP Sport Compacts 

Feature Point Breakdown for All Classes

Points are awarded the same as UMP structure. Points are earned on features as follows: 
1st - 75, 2nd - 70, 3rd - 65, 4th - 60, 5th - 55, 6th - 50, 7th - 48, 8th - 46, 9th - 44, 10th - 42, 11th - 40, 
12th - 39, 13th - 38, 14th - 37, 15th - 36, 16th - 35, 17th - 34, 18th - 33, 19th - 32, 20th - 31, 21st - 30, 
22nd - 29, 23rd - 28, 24th - 27, 25th - 26. Drivers not in the feature will receive 10 finish points.

Points go to the driver (NOT THE CAR) in the class he/she is competing in and are not cumulative between classes.

All cars that do not make the feature will receive 10 points unless otherwise noted.  
Except for Modified Specials where all participating drivers will receive no less than 20 points.

No Points will be awarded for heat races or consi's.
All drivers must start consi to receive tow money.

I-Mod feature winner will start no better than 8th in the feature the following week even with winning a heat race.  

UMP Pro Late Model feature winner will be moved back one row for every feature win they record during the season.  One win means you will start no better than second row, two wins means no better than third row, and so forth.

UMP Sport Compact feature winner will start tail in the feature the following week.
For complete points standings in all divisions please visit our Forum and look for division standings
Names in RED text receive Trophies or Plaques and Money... Banquet Attendance Mandatory


UMP Pro Late Models

1. 116 Torin Mettile 365 (3 Wins)
2. 97M Mike Marden 305
3. 19 AJ Dixon 274
4. 199 Nick Pasek 247
5. 24F Cody Fultz 222
6. 10M Austin McCarty 218
7. X3 Ben Kirchner 210
8. 66 Phil Line 187
9. 42T Rob Kupsik 155
10. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin 145 (1 Win)

11. 188 Mitch Hahn 141
12. 4B Aaron Hubner 136
13. 41 Logan Nesselrodt 123
14. A9 AJ May 75 (1 win)
15. 25 Dakota Ewing 65
15. B1 Tom Knippenburg 65
17. 82 Darren Wireman 55
18. 27 Derrick Hufford 46
18. 87S Jordan Shriner 46
18. 33H Roben Huffman 46


UMP Modifieds

1. 4 Mke Learman 255
2. 2M Matt Mitchell 229
3. 96M Mike McKinney 225 (3 Wins)
4. 35 Jason Hastings 206
5. 36L Jamie Lomax 200 (1 win)
6. 48 Adam Pockrus 174
7. B14 Brandon Post 155
8. 10 Shawn Scripter 143
9. 76JR Jacob Wilkinson 124
10. 57 Mark Grosvenor 107

11. 16 Nick Lueth 102
12. 1W Bob Pohlman Jr. 101
13. 11 Jared Spalding 100
14. 2 Chad Rockefeller 88
15. 7 Dan Rork 82
16. 23 Dylan Caldwell 78
17. 24 Zeke McKenzie 70
18. 13 Kevin DeYoung 55
18. 0 Travis Kohler 55
20. 28M Frank Marshall 50



UMP Stock Cars

1. 818 Matt Hammond 265 (1 Win)
2. B9 Joe Brown Jr. 254 (1 Win)
3. 10H Don Hilleary 196
4. H23 Tony Hemp 186
5. 70B Ken Bushey 184
6. 14 Brian Stevenson 176
7. 777 James Sain 168
8. 21K Kory Kohler 160
9. 99K Jerrad Krick 145 (1 win)
10. 43 Dustin Hubert 135

11. 83 Tyler Sweat 105
12. 1 Rick Reed 104
13. 23 Cody Clubb 94
14. M Casey Mainard 87
15. 91 Michael Clark 82
16. 425 Kyle Wright 79
17. 7 Matt Maier 75
18. 99 Jason Maier 65
19. 71 Justin Van Drunen 60
20. 14 AJ Meiferdt 38


I-Mods​

​​1. 14T Chris Tippit 370 (4 Wins)
2. 15JR Andrew Short 305
3. 27 Nate Kroll 286
4. 01 Dan Kroll 280
5. 80 Dan Marshall 275
6. 10P Lane Jackson 273
7. 2 Justin Witthoft 259
8. 88 Billy Lawson 215
9. 65 Jeff Czemske 203
10. 83 Brandon Wirtz 169

11. 93 Roy Mitchell 134
12. B4 Buddy Hilton 122
13. 16M Drew Miller 119
14. 77S Don Stone 114 (1 Win)
15. 1 Tommy Sutton 46
16. 23 Randy Barrett 44

​UMP Sport Compacts

1. 43 Jake Momper 365 (3 Wins)
2. B12 Matthew Balthazor 308 (2 wins)
3. N1 Robert Naese 275
3. N1 Robert Naese 275
4. B30 Cody Burson 254
5. 95M Zack Mainard 235
6. 13M Matt Minor 232
7. 731 Mark Karas 222
8. 1K Dale Kohler 177
9. 23B Eric Boudreau 170
10. 48 Bruce Leake 145

11. 55 Kyle Carlson 130
12. 411 Matt Moniak 128
13. 15 David Lauritson 125
14. B10 Luke Balthazor 120
15. 72 Brandon Cholke​ 75
16. B10 Michael Balthazor 65
17. 33 Jeremy Reed 65
18. 98 Nick Clubb 60
19. 5 Jay Marrizzia 50
19. 88 1/2 Kyle Sauter 50