www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
©2009 - 2013  Kankakee County Speedway  -  All Rights Reserved

Best viewed at 1440 x 900; IE 8.0, Firefox 3.5, Safari 4 

Site Designed & Maintained by FastLane Web DeZign
US 45 & Airport Rd.              Kankakee County Fairgrounds                Kankakee, IL
Track Phone:  (815) 935-9000                                      Friday night racing at 730PM

Join The Original
Kankakee
Kids Club

Click on an image for a larger printer-friendly version
then color and bring to the track on race night
Join the Kankakee Kids Cbblub
Carsyn Ann Scripter of Peotone, IL becomes the first to have her picture taken and sent in while exploring the new Kids Club Show Car.
Get onboard with the Kankakee Kids Club...                            ...see what the racer sees!  Sign up at the races.
Bus Thrill Rides For All Kids Club Members
Kankakee Kids Club Boys
Name, Age, Hometown, Favorite Driver

Aaron Gilbert, 10, Bourbonnais, IL (Joe Burba)
Adam Gossman, 11, Valparaiso, IN (Tony Stewart)
Adam Stanley, 11, Watseka, IL (Mark Grosvenor)
Adrian Villforte, 7, Kankakee, IL (Jason Hastings)
Aidan Gagnon, 6, Bourbonnais, IL (AJ Dixon)
Aidan Havener, 6, Kankakee, IL (Jay Hamilton)
Aiden Bell, 2, Kankakee, IL (J Thompson)
Aiden Taylor, 8, Kankakee, IL (Kevin Hastings)
AJae Konik, 4, Kankakee, IL
Alex Vasquez, 6, Justice, IL (Gary Schalmo)
Amilio Gonzalez, 4, Joliet, IL (David Billingsley)
Andrew Poskin, 10, (Jason Klopp)
Andrew Short, 9, Winamac, IN (Nick Allen / Jason Feger)
Anthony Leib, 6, Rockledge, FL
Anthony Quinn, 10, Watseka, IL (Jay Morris)
Anthony Prosser, 5, Elmhurst, IL (Scott Russo)
Anthony Villapiano, 6, Monee, IL (Brian Walsh)
Austen Stieg, 4, Minooka, IL (Eric Boudreau)
Austin Goddard, 9, Morocco, IN
Austin Lynch, 4, Momence, IL (Mike Spatola)
Austin Reading, 3, Grant Park, IL (Joe Tsilis)
Avery Young, 4, Frankfort, IL
Aynslee Pasel, 6, Papineau, IL (Dustin Hubert)
Billy Harder, 6, Bourbonnais, IL
Blake Castonguay, 10, Watseka, IL (Jay Morris)
Blake Colbert, 4, Crown Point, IN
Blake Howle, 7, Reddick, IL (Jason Kemp)
Blake Stua, 9, Crescent City, IL (Steve Thorsten)
Blake Trumble, 6, Kankakee, IL (Dennis Erb)
Bradford Martin, 5, Kankakee, IL (Nick Allen)
Braiden Bohlmann, 8, Bourbonnais, IL (Jason Feger)
Brandon Lynch, 6, Momence, IL (Mike Spatola)
Brandon Warning, 8, Monee, IL
Brayden Bailey, 11, Ashkum, IL (Darrin Kohler)
Brendan Brosseau, 10, Chebanse, IL (David Billingsley / Jason Klopp)
Bryce Deany, 2, Kankakee, IL (Kevin Lenzen)
Caden Martin, 7, Kankakee, IL
Cale Osterhoff, 4, Kankakee, IL (Chad Osterhoff)
Cale Rollins, 10, Chebanse, IL (Mike Spatola)
Caleb Adams, 4, Lafayette, IN (Jamie Lomax)
Caleb Lenz, 4, Tinley Park, IL
Caleb Williamson, 7, Brook, IN
Cameron Cooney, 11, Tinley Park, IL (Joe Burba)
Cameron Garrison, 9, Crescent City, IL (Steve Thorsten)
Cameron Shidler, 9, Francesville, IN (Josh Cooley)
Cantan Burrow, 10, Ashkum, IL
Carson Hines, 7, St. Anne, IL
Carson Statler, 6, Momence, IL
Carson Young, 7, Frankfort, IL
Chance Hinich, 5, Kankakee, IL
Chance Schwartz, 3, Posen, IL (Tom Smith)
Chance Stopka, 10, Frankfort, IL
Chandler Burrow, 8, Ashkum, IL
Charles Williams, 10, Onarga, IL
Charlie Stopka, 8, Frankfort, IL
Chip Cline, 2, Kankakee, IL
Christian Janik, 10, Mokena, IL
Christian Peck, 4, St. Anne, IL (Jim Barkus)
Christopher Fleschut, 7, Naperville, IL (Jason Klopp)
CJ Perzee, 5 Danforth, IL (Steve Thorsten)
Cody Leonard, 10, Mokena, IL
Cody Leranger, 14, Kankakee, IL (Joe Malone)
Cody Mausehund, 10, Herscher, IL (Robert Turner)
Cody Rollins, 12, Chebanse, IL (Mike Spatola)
Cole Stover, 5, Bradley, IL (Jason Klopp)
Conner Settles, 9, Buckingham, IL (Jason Klopp)
Connor Thorsten, 4, Woodworth, IL (Steve Thorsten)
Craig Newmes, 5, Homer Glen, IL
Dakota Gordon, 6, Bradley, IL
Dakota Williamson, 4, Brook, IN
Dallas Rodriguez, 6, Chebanse, IL (Dan Kroll)
Daly Galloway, 12, Dwight, IL (Aaron Ricketts)
Daniel Grayling, 8, Bourbonnais, IL
Dawson Van Gilder, 11, Kankakee, IL (Mike Todd)
Dayton Roy, 8 Bradley, IL (Jason Feger)
Dillan Thomas, 4, Bradley, IL
DJ Hurwitz, 10, Alsip, IL (Dave Polak Jr.)
Dominic Abraham, 8, Mokena, IL (Jason Feger)
Dominic Prosser, 6, Elmhurst, IL (Scott Russo)
Donovan Grayling, 8, Bourbonnais, IL
Drew Douglas, 11, Watseka, IL (Mark Grosvenor)
Drew Van Gilder, 5, Kankakee, IL (Mike Todd)
Dylan Bailey, 7, Chebanse, IL (Don Hilleary / Darrin Kohler)
Dylan Ford, 5, Lafayette, IN
Dylan Lake, 4, Dwight, IL (Andrew Funk)
Dylan Van Gilder, 7, Kankakee, IL (Mike Todd)
Dylean Bottorff, 12, Hamlet, IN
Edward Williamson, 10, Brook, IN
Ethan Boin, Seneca, IL (Marcus Hoover)
Ethan McCarty, 8, Bradley, IL (Matt McCarty)
Ethen Bulthuis, 8, Palos, IL
Ethyn Bailey, 5, Chebanse, IL (Don Hilleary / Darrin Kohler)
Evan Ramirez, 4, Bradley, IL (Dustin Hubert)
Frankie Joly, 9, Ashkum, IL
Gage Campbell, 7 Bourbonnais, IL (Kevin Lenzen)
Garrett Manny, 10, Clifton, IL (Chad Osterhoff)
Garron Perzee, 6, Danforth, IL (Steve Thorsten)
Garvin Taylor, 10, Clifton, IL
Harlan Cain, 2, St. Anne, IL (Brian Wirtz)
Hayden Lomax, 9, Lake Village, IN (Jamie Lomax)
Hunter Lee, 12, Watseka, IL (Jason Feger)
Jace Wirtz, 6, Limestone, IL (Brian Wirtz)
Jack Memenga, 7, Bourbonnias, IL
Jack Stopka, 9, Frankfort, IL
Jack Swaim, 8, Bourbonnias, IL (Jason Feger)
Jackson Goodwin, 4, Bourbonnais, IL
Jacob Nehls, 9, Kankakee, IL (Chad Osterhoff)
Jacob Senesac, 3, Benton County, IN (Lee J. Hall)
Jacob Trumble, 11, Kankakee, IL (Dennis Erb)
Jake Smith, 10, Phoenix, AZ (Steven Brooks)
James Mahlem, 10, Kankakee, IL (Mike Todd)
Jamie Swathwood, 10, (Jason Klopp)
Jarod Howard, 8, Bradley, IL (Kevin Myszkiewicz)
Jason Hamilton, 8, Herscher, IL (Jeep Van Wormer)
Jay Zack, 7, Los Angeles, CA
Jeffrey Hamilton, 7, Pontiac, IL (Jay Hamilton)
Jeremy Smith, 3, Phoenix, AZ (Steven Brooks)
John Zack, 6, Los Angeles, CA
Jonathan Taylor, 3, Bourbonnais, IL (Bob Taylor)
Joseph Motta, 10, Braidwood, IL
Joshua Kindert, 4, Romeoville, IL
Justin Lewis, 8, Bourbonnais, IL
Justin Newmes, 5, Homer Glen, IL
Kade Kohl, 7, Herscher, IL
Keith Klos, 7, Manteno, IL (Dennis Polak)
Keith Turner, 6, South Chicago Heights, IL (Jeff Grodon)
Kevin McBurey, 11, Bourbonnais, IL (Mike Spatola)
Kevin Rockwood, 9, Midlothian, IL (Doug Zartler)
Kobe Sands, 9, Kankakee, IL (Dustin Hubert)
Kolton Heisel, 9, Kankakee, IL (Joe Malone / Brandon Malone)
Kory Kohler,11, Chebanse, IL (Darrin Kohler)
Kory Rogers, 11, Kankakee, IL (Steven Brooks)
Kylar Lake, 5, Dwight, IL (Andrew Funk)
Kyle Cirrencione, 7, Coal City, IL (Joe Brown)
Kyle Ligthart, 4, Bourbonnais, IL (Ryan Unzicker)
Kyle McWilliams, 7, Shelby, IN (Brett Owens)
Kyle Ruikema, 10, L'Erable, IL (Bill Stevenson)
Lee J. Hall, 11, Oxford, IN (Lee J. Hall, Don Hilleary, Darrin Kohler)
Lexx Martin, 9, Bourbonnais, IL
Logan Leranger, 13, Kankakee, IL (Brian Wirtz)
Logan Naese, 4, Bourbonnais, IL (Robert Naese)
Logan Norton, 6, IL (Shannon Shutter)
Logan Weir, 4, Kankakee, IL
Lucas Lee, 11, Watseka, IL (Jason Feger)
Lucas Spencer, 6, Bourbonnais, IL (Jay Hamilton)
Luke Gebhardt, 3, Streator, IL (Justin McCoy)
Masen Hess, 9, Chebanse, IL (Darrin Kohler)
Matthew Anderson, 8, Bourbonnais, IL (Shannon Shutter)
Matthew Kukulka, 8, Momence, IL (Jason Feger)
Matthew Misner, 12, Wheatfield, IN (Chris Airhood)
Matthew Veenstra, 9, Tinley Park, IL (Billy Moyer)
Max Porter, 6, Streator, IL
Merrick Hess, 5, Chebanse, IL (Darrin Kohler)
Michael Alberts, 6, Ashkum, IL (David Billingsley)
Michael Drew, 6, Braidwood, IL
Michael Hess, 7, Chebanse, IL (Darrin Kohler)
Michael Spadafino, 9, Kankakee, IL (Jeremie Johnson)
Mikey Baskerville, 5, Wilmington, IL (Joe Brown / Breanna Brown)
Mikey Jorie, 9, Kankakee, IL (Glen Thompson)
Mitchell Latty, 9, Custer Park, IL (Bill Stevenson)
Montana Naese, 9, Bourbonnais, IL (Robert Naese)
Nate Cupples, 2, Wilmington, IL (Scott Cupples)
Nate Douglas, 6, Watseka, IL (Mark Grosvenor)
Nate Werner, 4, Kankakee, IL
Nathan Burnes, 7, Kankakee, IL
Nathan Lynch, 6, Bourbonnais, IL (Billy Moyer / Frankie Heckenast Jr.)
Nathan Nehls, 5, Kankakee, IL (Chad Osterhoff)
Nathan Sheets, 5, Bradley, IL (Dan Kroll)
Nation Hedgis, 3, Bourbonnais, IL
Nicholas Gonzalez, 12, Joliet, IL (Don Hilleary)
Nick Fabish, 7, Tinley Park, IL (Steven Brooks)
Nick Helms, 7 Dwight, IL
Nick Misner, 9, Wheatfield, IN (Chris Arihood)
Nick Tapp, 10, Kankakee, IL (Dick Potts)
Nolan Choninard, 5, Kankakee, IL
Owen Basham, 4, Braidwood, IL (Axle Wicker)
Owen McCarty, 4, Bradley, IL (Matt McCarty)
Owen Sifrit, 4, St. Anne, IL (Brian Wirtz)
Owen Stieg, 6, Minooka, IL (Eric Boudreau)
Owen Wilkins, 4, Bradley, IL
Quinton Porter, 4, Streator, IL
Reece Burns, 5, Bradley, IL
Rian Sands, 2, Kankakee, IL
Robbie Hensley, 4, Manteno, IL (Jason Hastings)
Ronnie Haney, 9, Bourbonnais, IL (Tom Smith)
Ryan Bell, 6, Kankakee, IL (J Thompson)
Ryan Fred, 7, Crescent City, IL (Jay Hamilton)
Ryan Kohler,7, Chebanse, IL (Darrin Kohler)
Ryan Ramsbottom, 3, Oswego, IL (Steven Brooks)
Rylan Carpenter, 6, Bourbonnais, IL (Jason Feger)
Ryley Von Tobel, 10, Rensselear, IN (Nick Allen)
Salem Kutiler, 7, Kankakee, IL (Mitch Bailey)
Sam Hurwitz, 5, Alsip, IL (Dave Polak Jr.)
Sam Uckerman, 8, Countryside, IL
Santos Gonzalez, 10, Joliet, IL (Chad Osterhoff)
Stuart Brown, 9, Naperville, IL (Jason Klopp)
Tanner Garrison, 7, Crescent City, IL (Steve Thorsten)
Tanner Mullins, 8, Lafayette, IN (Jason Feger)
Tanner Torres, 3, Bourbonnais, IL (Billy Moyer / Frankie Heckenast Jr.)
Thomas Jackson, 10, Kankakee, IL
Tony Cirrencione, 6, Coal City, IL (Joe Brown / Breanna Brown)
Trent Selby, 5, Naperville, IL (Phil Line)
Trenton Musch, 10, Rensselear, IN
Trevor Stutz, 8, Kankakee, IL (Joe Hillman)
Trevor Torres, 3, Bourbonnais, IL (Billy Moyer / Frankie Heckenast Jr.)
Tyler Baker, 10, Chebanse, IL (David Billingsley)
Zach Baugh, 5, Beecher, IL
Zach Hansen, 6, Manteno, IL (Bob Strait)
Zach Klopp, 4, Crescent City, IL (Jason Klopp)
Zach Smith, 5, Phoenix, AZ (Steven Brooks)
Zachary Schulz, 7, New Lenox, IL
Zack McWilliams, 10, Shelby, IN (Brett Owens)
Zackary Boehning, 5, Francesville, IN (Jordan Danford, Nick Allen)
Zane Williamson, 6, Brook, IN


Welcome 2012 New Members
Andrew Lundberg, 5, Bourbonnais, IL (Nate Kroll)
Anthony Boerama, 5, Oak Lawn, IL (Chris Balazs)
Arthur Bauer, 4, Union Hill, IL (Dylan Bauer & Jason Kemp)
Ben Robison, 11,
Blake McCormick, 7, Bourbonnais, IL (AJ Dixon)
Blake Nolte, 8, Steger, IL
Braeden Bednar, 2, Rensselear, IN (Kerry Mathew)
Chase Stein, 5, Kankakee, IL
Cody Nolte, 4, Steger, IL
Cole Verble, 7, Bourbonnais, IL
Connor England, 4, St. Anne, IL
Conner Cotton, 10,
Cordell Lynch, 8, Kankakee, IL (DJ Malone)
Dakota Long, 10, Bradley, IL
David Moore, 12, Hoopeston, IL (Bobby Pierce)
Eduardo Angelo, 3, Homewood, IL (Rick Kingsnorth)
Garrett Graham, 9,
Haiden Wirtz, 2, Limestone, IL (Brian Wirtz)
James England, 6, St. Anne, IL
Kaden Pena, 4, Bourbonnais, IL (Eric Gaus)
Keith Bauer, 12, Union Hill, IL (Dylan Bauer & Jason Kemp)
Konner Paraday, 8, Ashkum IL
Kyler Hager, 11, Bourbonnais, IL (Eric Gaus)
Landen Miller, 8, Tonica, IL (Scott Schmitt)
Landyn Paraday, 11, Ashkum, IL
Logan Steinquist, 5, Joliet, IL (Scott Schmitt & Mike Provenzano)
Nathan Brammer, 4, Papineau, IL (Jason Brammer & Matt Radtke)
Nathaniel Icliff, 5, Kankakee, IL (Ryan Unzicker)
Noah Scheller, 8, Bourbonnais, IL (AJ Dixon)
Nolan Long, 7, Bradley, IL
Mitchell Bauer, 8, Union Hill, IL (Dylan Bauer & Jason Kemp)
Seth Bell, 9, Momence, IL
Shaun Pratt, 8, Winamac, IN (Nick Allen)
Steven Atkins, 12, Hoopeston, IL (Bobby Pierce)
Trevor Baeze, 10, Manteno, IL (Lon Franks)
Tyler Lundberg, 3, Bourbonnais, IL (Jason Kemp)
William Harden, 8, Bourbonnais, IL
Xavier McCorkle, 6, Bradley, IL (Mark Stevenson)
Kankakee Kids Club Girls
Name, Age, Hometown, Favorite Driver

Addison Bowers, 10, St. Anne, IL (Don Hilleary)
Addy Anderson, 5, Bradley, IL (Chad Osterhoff)
Adyson Gordon, 5, Bradley, IL
Alaina Scher, 8, Ashkum, IL (Don Hilleary)
Alexie Harper, 7, North Judson, IN
Alexis Fred, 10, Crescent City, IL (Jay Hamilton)
Alexis Scheiwe, 11, Crescent City, IL (Jason Klopp)
Alicia Lowery, 6, Aroma Park, IL (Tommy Kroll)
Alisae Lowery, 6, Kankakee, IL (Brian Wirtz)
Allie Kohl, 6, Herscher, IL
Alyssa Cirrencione, 7, Coal Citry, IL (Joe Brown / Breanna Brown)
Alyssa Gilreath, 10, Kankakee, IL
Alyssa Guiterrez, 9, St. Anne, IL (Brian Wirtz)
Ambrosia Vaske, 6, Orland Park, IL (Jason Feger)
Amy Smith, 11, Park Forect, IL (Shannon Mudro)
Amy Williams, 14, Kankakee, IL
Anias Juliano, 8, Chesterton, IN (Nick Allen)
Anna Dalton, 4, Kankakee, IL (Dustin Hubert)
Anna Ligthart, 7, Bourbonnais, IL (Nick Allen)
Anna Ramsbottom, 5, Oswego, IL (Steven Brooks)
Anykah Wilkins, 7, Bradley, IL
Arian Lowery, 3, Aroma Park, IL (Tommy Kroll)
Ariyanna Anderson, 12, Bradley, IL (Chad Osterhoff)
Ashleigh Skinner, 7, Gibson City IL (Kevin Weaver)
Audra Schmink, 13, Bonfield, IL (AJ Dixon)
Autumn VanMeter, 7, Manteno, IL (Jim Barkus)
Ava Cupples, 5, Wilmington, IL (Scott Cupples)
Bailey Honn, 10, Herscher, IL (Terry English)
Bella Lenz-Schumacher, 4, Tinley Park, IL
Breanna Sprimont, 8, Braidwood, IL (Glen Thompson)
Brianna Dyer, 3, Bonfield IL (Tony Stewart)
Bridget Wisdom, 6, Kouts, IN (Nick Allen)
Brittney Drangmeister, 7, DeMotte, IN (Nick Allen)
Brooke Reading, 6, Grant Park, IL (Joe Tsilis)
Camoryn Hayman, 7, Bourbonnais, IL
Carlee Smith, 10, Park Forest, IL
Carly Nolte, 9, Momence, IL (Steve Dimmick)
Carysn Scripter, 3, Peotone, IL (Shawn Scripter)
Cassie Winn, 8, Manteno, IL (Jason Feger / AJ Dixon)
Caydence White, 4, Bourbonnais, IL
Chloe Kietzman, 8, Bradley, IL
Cynthis Leib, 10, Rockledge, FL
Danielle Polak, 10, Tinley Park, IL (Dennis Polak / Dave Polak Jr.)
Dannika Hamer, 2, Danville, IL (Bobby Pierce)
Elexia Palmer, 8, Jackson, LA
Elizabeth Gilreath, 6, Kankakee, IL
Elizabeth Leib, 8, Rockledge, FL
Ella Rogers, 2, Clifton IL (Loren Grosvenor)
Elle Vaske, 9, Orland Park, IL (Jason Feger)
Emily Kyroukc, 10, Manteno, IL (AJ Dixon / Jason Feger
Emily VanMeter, 6, Manteno, IL (Jim Barkus)
Erica Velasquez, 11, Grant Park, IL (Jeff Gordon)
Eva Eckoff, 7, Kankakee, IL (Mike Spatola)
Faith Myszkiewicz, 8, Bradley, IL (Kevin Myszkiewicz)
Gaby Vasquez, 3, Justice, IL
Genesis Shepard, 10, Alsip, IL (Dave Polak Jr.)
Giana Cooney, 4, Tinley Park, IL (Joe Burba)
Grace Riblet, 11, Channahon, IL (Jason Feger)
Grace Richter, 5, Bradley, IL (Matt McCarty)
Hailey Hollingsworth, 5, Fowler, IN (Lee J. Hall)
Haleigh Walstra, 10, Hebron, IN (Nick Allen)
Halie Kohl, 8, Herscher, IL
Hannah Alberts, 9, Ashkum, IL (David Billingsley)
Hannah Jones, 12, Herscher, IL (Jason Kemp)
Hannah Veenstra, 3, Tinley Park, IL
Holley Shepard, 5, Alsip, IL (Dave Polak Jr.)
Holly Stokes, 10, Naperville, IL (Jason Klopp)
Isabella Prosser, 8, Elmhurst, IL (Scott Russo)
Isabella Wunderlin, 8, Valparaiso, IN (Jason Feger)
Jacqueline Joly, 10, Ashkum, IL
Jamie Hamilton, 11, Herscher, IL (Jay Hamilton)
Jamielyn Lomax, 7, Lake Village, IN (Jamie Lomax)
Jenna Walsh, 6, Midlothian, IL (Doug Zartler)
Jennifer Gilreath, 9, Kankakee, IL
Jessica Walsh, 8, Midlothian, IL (Doug Zartler)
Jillian Baker, 8, Chebanse, IL (David Billingsley / Jason Feger)
Kaelyn Mausehund, 9, Herscher, IL, (Jason Feger)
Kailey Hurwitz, 11, Alsip, IL (Dave Polak Jr.)
Kaitland Gilreath, 12, Kankakee, IL
Kaitlyn Wafford, 10, Oak Lawn, IL (Wayne Huffman)
Kara Klos, 3, Manteno, IL (Dennis Polak)
Katelyn Harder, 11, Bourbonnais, IL
Kathlenn Tkoletz, 9, Manhattan, IL (Kasey Kahne)
Katie Stutz, 11, Kankakee, IL (Kevin Lenzen)
Kayle Brosseau, 7, Chebanse, IL (David Billingsley / Jason Klopp)
Kaylee King, 8, Chicago, IL (Sherri Heckenast)
Kayli Eckoff, 11, Kankakee, IL (Jim Farris)
Kaylie Adams, 8, Lafayette, IN (Jamie Lomax)
Kelsey Corbin, 7, Lafayeete, IN
Kristin Rendant, 6, Shelby, IN (Adam Williams)
Kylie Honn, 5, Herscher, IL (Terry English)
Kylie Smith, 7, Chebanse, IL (Dan Kroll)
Lanie Gagnon, 3, Bourbonnais, IL (AJ Dixon)
Lauri Wafford, 13, Oak Lawn, IL
Lily King, 6, Chicago, IL (Sherri Heckenast)
Lily Pierce, 8, Kankakee, IL (Tommy Kroll)
Lindsay Sheets, 3, Bradley, IL (Dan Kroll)
Lucy Stokes, 9, Naperville, IL (Jason Klopp)
Mackenzie Sands, 6, Kankakee, IL
MacKenzie Shepard, 8, Alsip, IL (Wayne Huffman)
Madison Adams, 6, Lafayette, IN (Jamie Lomax)
Madison Hall, 8, Oxford, IN (Lee J. Hall)
Madison Jecmen, 5, Momence, IL
Madison Smith, 6, Bourbonnais, IL (Brian Wirtz)
Madison Wunderlin, 8, Valparaiso, IN (Nick Allen / Jason Feger)
Madysin McCullough, 7, Bradley, IL
Makalya Patrick, 5, Bourbonnais, IL (Brucy Bruce)
Makenna Kemnetz, 8, Beaverville, IL
MaKenna Petso, 8, Monon, IN (Jason Feger)
Mallory Grosvenor, 9, Watseka, IL (Mark Grosvenor)
Malynda Smith, 8, Onarga, IL
Marian Saathoff, 10, Gilman, IL (Joe Steurer)
Mary Eckoff, 10, Kankakee, IL (Jim Farris)
Mattie Smith, 3, Bonfield, IL
Mia Martin, 3, Kankakee, IL
Mia Villapiano, 4, Monee, IL (Brian Walsh)
Micaila Cooley, 10, Monticello, IN (Josh Cooley)
Molley Myszkiewicz, 9, Manteno, IL (Kevin Myszkiewicz)
Morgan Bradley, 10, Bourbonnais, IL
Morgan Gaus, 11, Buckingham, IL
Morgan Goddard, 12, Morocco, IN
Morgan Jones, 10, Herscher, IL (Jason Kemp)
Myrola Galloway, 12, Dwight, IL (Aaron Ricketts)
Natalia Gonzalez, 9, Joliet, IL (Don Hilleary)
Natalia LaGesse, 3, Kankakee, IL
Neleh Bayne, 6, Bourbonnais, IL (Jason Klopp / Jeff Riley)
Nicola Brown, 10, Naperville, IL (Jason Klopp)
Nicole Anderson, 8, Bradley, IL (Chad Osterhoff)
Nyah Janik, 5, Mokena, IL (Adam Pockrus)
Olivia Jones, 7, Herscher, IL (Jason Kemp)
Olivia Lewis, 7, Lowell, IN (Nick Allen)
Raeann Riblet, 11, Channahon, IL (Jason Feger)
Samantha Sands, 1, Kankakee, IL (Dustin Hubert)
Samantha Sprimont, 6, Braidwood, IL (Glen Thompson)
Samantha, 13, Lockport, IL (Dave Polak Jr.)
Sarah Fleschut, 10, Naperville, IL (Jason Klopp)
Shayne Wassell, 10, Valparaiso, IN (Nick Allen / Jason Feger)
Shelby Spadafino, 9, Kankakee, IL (Jeremie Johnson)
Sophie Lewis, 4, Lowell, IN (Nick Allen)
Stephanie Beldier, 9, Grant Park, IL (Brian Bertsch)
Symantha Huff, 11, Kankakee, IL (Shannon Mudro)
Taelyn Lomax, 4, Lake Village, IN (Jamie Lomax)
Taylor Borowski, 4, Griffith, IN (AJ Dixon)
Taylor Kietzman, 8, Bradley, IL
Teamle Mausehund, 9, Hersccher, IL (Jason Feger)
Trinity Clark, 6, Lafayette, IN (Skylar Antonelli)
Val Janik, 12, Mokena, IL
Veronica Velasquez, 12, Grant Park, IL (Tony Stewart)
Victoria Torres, 4, Bourbonnais, IL (Billy Moyer / Frankie Heckenast Jr.)
Zoe Prisod, 6, Bourbonnais, IL
Zoie Lomax, 11, Lake Village, IN (Jamie Lomax)

Welcome 2012 New Members
Addyson McElroy, 6, Bradley, IL (Skylar Antonelli)
Audrey Burgess, 11, Lake Village, IN (Jamie Lomax)
Brianna Nolte, 9, Monee, IL
Celeste Maushund, 10, Herscher, IL (Jason Feger)
Courtney McCormick, 10, Bourbonnais, IL (AJ Dixon)
Faith Pratt, 10, Winamac, IN (Nick Allen)
Grayce Stalbaum, 2, Wheatfield, IN (Nick Allen)
Hailey Nolte, 6, Monee, IL
Hannah Hoffman, 6, Beaverville, IL (Bailey Kemp)
Jacqueline Schill, 11, Chebanse, IL (Dale Kohler)
Kaitlyn Miller, 3, Tonica, IL (Scott Schmitt)
Kindall Rasmeussen, 4, Kankakee, IL
Kristin Rendant, 7, Shelby, IN (Brett Owens)
Meghan Martin, 10, Union Hill, IL (Neil Martin)
Morgan Hoffman, 9, Beaverville, IL (Bailey Kemp)
Natalie Roy, 5, Kankakee, IL
Paige Hoffman, 10, Beaverville, IL (Bailey Kemp)
Piper Steinquist, 2, Joliet, IL (Scott Schmitt)
Rayne Raymond, 6, Beecher, IL (Bobby Blood)
Savanah Baeza, 9, Manteno, IL (Austin Wilkerson)
Tania Tolliver, 8, Gilman, IL



































KIDS... MAKE UP YOUR DRIVER SIGNS

Kids Club members are being asked to make up a sign to support your favorite local driver(s).  Signs should be no bigger than 24x36 on regulation posterboard that can be purchased at any local retailer.  Decorate your signs any way you wish and be sure to add your favorite local driver(s) number on your sign.  Signs can be displayed on pace lap before heats, on parade lap prior to features, or immediately after any race throughout the night.  We ask that parents help in the design and decoration of your child's sign, and to help patrol when the signs should be displayed to the drivers.  What we don't want is for the signs to become an obstruction of other fans' view of the action.
Click here for larger image
Click here for larger image
Click here for larger image
Click here for larger image
Photos by Lu
Currently 448 registered Kids Club Members